2018- 2019

Administrative Staff

Principal Miss Ng Miu Yee
Vice Principal (Student Development) Mrs. Chan Wong King Shan
Director of School Administration Committee Mrs. Lee Chung Po Man
Director of Academic Affairs Committee (IT) Mr. Chui Chok Yin

Director of Academic Affairs Committee

(Curriculum & Gifted Education)

Mr. Ho Hok Leong
Director of Disciplinary & Moral Education Committee Mrs. Lau Au Yeung Kwei Fong
Director of Counseling and Guidance Committee Mrs. Chow Lo Yuen Shan
Director of Career & Life Planning Committee Miss Lee Yuk Yi
Director of Civic Education Committee Miss Wong Mei Sze
Director of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee Mr. Lau Yip Tak Lawrence
Director of Religious Affairs Committee Mr. Wong Kin Ki
Chairperson of Parent and Teacher Association Mrs. Chiu Chan Sui Ping

Department Heads

Chinese Language & Literature Mrs. Choi Yeung Chun Ka
Mrs. Wong Tang Poon Lin
English Language Mrs. Fung Lau Suk Yi Sheryl
Mrs. Kan Lam Wai Yi
Mathematics Mr. Chui Chok Yin
Information & Communication Technology Mr. Hui Chun Kit
Biblical Studies Mr. Wong Kin Ki
Science Mr. Lam Pui Chow
Mr. Ho Hok Leong
Mr. Tsui Shing Fai
Geography Mrs. Lam Law Wai King
Liberal Studies(Coordinator) Miss Shih Hei Man Emily
History Mrs. Chow Lo Yuen Shan
Chinese History Miss Wong Mei Sze
Economics & Business Education Mrs. Lee Chung Po Man
Mr. Lau Yip Tak Lawrence
OLE – Physical & Aesthetics Education Mr. Lam Hoi Ting Aldus

Class Teachers & Assistant Class Teachers

Class Class Teacher  Assistant Class Teacher
1A Mrs. Poon Tse Ka Yuk Carrie Mrs. Lau Au Yeung Kwei Fong
Mr. Li Yun Kau
1B Mrs. Wong Chan Mei Kun May Mr. Wong Lun Shan
Miss Lai Hau Yan
1C Mr. Chan Pak Lai Raphael Mrs. Kan Lam Wai Yi
Miss Lam Po Tin
1D Mr. Lau Hiu Long Francis Mrs. Lam Law Wai King
Miss Poon Yuen Mei Ada
2A Miss Leung Yuen Man Cathy Miss Tsang Kit Lan
Mr. Yu Siu Kai
2B Mrs. Chung Lo Lai Shuen Miss Liu Wing Sum
Mr. Wong King Ho
2C Mr. Hung Kwang Hse Mrs. Koo Kho Rebecca
Mrs. Chung Leung Yuk Kam
2D Mr. Tsui Shing Fai Mr. Tiu Chi Mau
Miss Mok Lai Sang
3A Mrs. Pang Yeung Pui Fong Mrs. Yuen Wong Sau Lai
Mr. Lam Pui Chow
3B Mrs. Shek Yung Lai Fan Selina Mr. Chui Chok Yin
Mr. Ho Hok Leong
3C Mr. Leung Chi Heng Mrs. Wong Tang Poon Lin
Mr. Hui Chun Kit
3D Mrs. Au Cheung Suk Yee Mrs. Lee Chung Po Man
Mr. Yuen Chin Ming
4A Miss Wu Ka Wai Peggy Mrs. Chow Lo Yuen Shan
4B Mrs. Ng Lee Chui Chun Miss Lee Yuk Yi
Mr. Lam Hoi Ting Aldus
4C Mrs Pun Cheung Yee Shan

Miss Shih Hei Man Emily

Mr. Ng Chun Ming

4D Miss Wong Shuk Lan Mr. Siu Wai Yee
Mr. Wong Wai Keung
5A Mr. Wong Fuk Wing Mrs. Chiu Chan Sui Ping
Mrs. Chiu Mak Chui Chun
5B Miss Wong Yin Yu Mrs. Chan Wong King Shan
Mr. Chang Ho Yan Erwin
5C Miss Hung Wai Fan

Mr. Lau Yip Tak Lawrence

Miss Luk Ka Yi Lillian

5D Mr. Koo Yiu Mrs Choi Yeung Chun Ka
Miss Ng Hoi Ching
6A Mr. Lau Chi Ming Miss Wong Mei Sze
6B Miss Cheng Shing Lai

Mrs Fung Lau Suk Yi Sheryl

Mr. Tsang Hon Kwong

6C Miss Law Lai Han Mr. Wong Kin Ki
6D Miss Sun Lai Mei Miss Wong Ka Ying Jessica

Office Staff

Executive Officer Miss Tam Yuen Fong Charlotte
Accountant Mr. Lai Ka Keung
Office Clerk Mrs. Chiu Mak Chui Chun
Mr. Choy Sai Cheong
Miss Lai Hau Yan
Mr. Yu Siu Kai
Assistant Teacher Mr. Chang Ho Yan Erwin
Miss Luk Ka Yi
Miss Lam Po Tin
Student Counselor Miss Ng Hoi Ching
School Librarian Mr. Chu Chi Hang
School Library Assistant Miss Poon Yuen Mei Ada
Administration and Operations Support Mr. Lui Fung Wah John
IT Officer Mr. Wong King Ho
Laboratory Technicians Mr. Li Yun Kau
Mr. Ng Chun Ming
Mr. Wong Wai Keung