Joint School Music Competition 2018

Our school choir participated and obtained the following awards in the Joint School Music Competition 2018 organized by The Hong Kong Joint School Music Association. Congratulations!

Junior Choral Group Competition:  Silver Prize

Participants 

Class Eng. name Chi. name
1A Cheung Pui Yi 張沛怡
1A Fu Wing Hei 符穎晞
1A Mak Hoi Yan 麥凱茵
1A Cheng Cheuk Hei Isaac 鄭焯曦
1A Wong Yin Lam 黃彥霖
1B Lao Yifei 勞逸菲
1B Lau Wai Nam 劉蔚藍
1B Mo Yeuk Hei 莫若曦
1B Wan Cheuk Lam 溫卓琳
1B Chan Gillian 陳玥童
1B Ng Sum Yuet 吳心悅
1B Lee Hiu Chung 李曉聰
1C Lau Sin Yan 劉善恩
1C Lau Tsz Yu 劉子渝
1C Mak Wan Hei 麥澐熙
1C Lo Cheuk Yin 盧卓言
1C Sam Ka Lo 岑嘉潞
1C Tsang Man Lai 曾文麗
1C Wong Hiu Yuet 黃曉悅
1D Chan Joyce 陳睿詩
1D Chan Man Kei 陳汶淇
1D Cheng Sze Chit 鄭思捷
1D Chu Wing Yin 朱穎妍
1D Law Wai Kai 羅維佳
1D Lung Yin Ching 龍彥呈
1D Wong Sze Ching 黃詩晴
1D Wan King Him 尹敬謙
1D Wong Ho Chak 黃可澤
1D Wong Lok Hei 黃樂禧
1D Wong Pak Yin 黃柏然
1D Chung Yan Lam 鍾欣霖
2A Chan Ching Yi 陳靜怡
2A Chen Ka Man 陳嘉敏
2A Chan Wai Lam William 陳煒霖
2A Kwok Lai Chun 郭禮進
2A Yan Cheuk Hei 殷卓熙
2B Suen Kai Yee 孫佳怡
2B Chan Cheuk Kiu 陳倬僑
2B Chan Wai Ting 陳韋廷
2B So Tsz Ho 蘇子皓
2B Chan Sze Lut 陳思律
2C Au Tsz Ling 區紫菱
2C Wong Wan Hei 王芸熙
2C Yeung Nga Ching 楊雅晴
2C Tsang Chi Pang 曾志鵬
2C Leung Shing Hin 梁軒
2C Cheung Yui Shing 張睿丞
2D Wong Ho Ching 黃可晴
2D Wong Ho Ying 黃可盈
2D Lui Ching Ngo 呂程遨
2D Wan Ka Po 温嘉寶
3A Lo Yuen Yee 盧婉儀
3B Fu Chun 符俊
3B Mak Hoi Ching 麥凱晴
3C Lam Chun Hei 林俊希
3C Lee Kak Huen 李格煊
3C Tam Yat Tin 譚逸天
3D Yeung Hui Chun 楊許春
4A Lau Nok Yan 劉諾恩
4C Kowk Sheung Yu Joyce 郭上愉
4D Lau Ho Yu Miké 劉昊宇
5B Lin Qian Qi 林千琪
5B Leung Yui Yan 梁睿欣
5C Fok Hiu Lam 霍曉琳
聯校音樂大賽2018榮獲銀獎

 

Solo Class:  7 Gold Prizes, 1 Silver Prize , 9 Bronze Prizes , 2 Merit Certificates

Participants 

Secondary School Vocal Solo_ Intermediate Class
Class Eng. Name Chi. Name Awards
1D Wong Lok Hei 黃樂禧 Gold Award
3C Lam Chun Hei 林俊希 Gold Award
4A Lau Nok Yan 劉諾恩 Gold Award
5B Lin Qian Qi 林千琪 Gold Award
5C Fok Hiu Lam 霍曉琳 Gold Award
1D Law Wai Kai 羅維佳 Silver Award
1B Mo Yeuk Hei 莫若曦 Bronze Award
1D Chan Joyce 陳睿詩 Bronze Award
2A Yan Cheuk Hei 殷卓熙 Bronze Award
2C Tsang Chi Pang 曾志鵬 Bronze Award
2D Wong Ho Ching 黃可晴 Bronze Award
3C Tam Yat Tin 譚逸天 Bronze Award
3D Yeung Hui Chun 楊許春 Bronze Award
4D Lam Chin Yuet 林芊悅 Bronze Award
4D Lau Ho Yu Miké 劉昊宇 Bronze Award
1B Wan Cheuk Lam 溫卓琳 Merit Award
1B Ng Sum Yuet 吳心悅 Merit Award

 

Secondary School Vocal Solo_ Senior Class
Class Eng. Name Chi. Name Awards
5B Leung Yui Yan 梁睿欣 Gold Award
4C Kowk Sheung Yu Joyce 郭上愉 Gold Award
聯校音樂大賽於柴灣青年廣塲Y綜藝館賽前合照

 

Outstanding Music Training Award

Outstanding Music Training Award

Special thanks to our Music Panel, Mrs Chung Leung Yuk Kam and our coach, Mr Ben Leung for their tireless coaching and valuable advice.