Supervoice Singing Contest 2017

Supervoice Singing Contest 2017

Congratulations to all our choir members together with 6 handbell and 3 instrumental players who won “The First Runner-up of Choral Group(大合唱組亞軍) in “The Supervoice Singing contest 2017”, which was hosted by Sha Tin Arts Association Limited (沙田文藝協會有限公司主辦) .

We were one of the top 3 teams among more than 20 choral teams in the semi-finals on 18th November and thus were qualified to enter the Finals at Shatin Town Hall on December 9. Thanks God, we were then awarded “The First Runner-up of Choral Group(大合唱組亞軍) in the Finals.

超新聲歌唱大賽2017

「超新聲歌唱大賽2017」是全港性的音樂歌唱比賽,由沙田文藝協會有限公司主辦。其初賽及總決賽均在沙田大會堂舉行。於2017年11月18日初賽中,迦密中學詩歌班、六名手鈴隊隊員及三名樂器小組成員,在20多隊合唱隊中取得首三名地位,晉級12月9日總決賽。最後在總決賽中獲得「超新聲歌唱大賽2017」大合唱組亞軍,十分感謝神的恩典。

 

Photos

Rehearsal

065A7329PP copy
065A7334PP copy
065A7334PP copy
065A7355PPP copy
065A7360PPP copy

 

Semi-Final

IMG-20171118-WA0009 copy
20171118_140950 copy
IMG-20171118-WA0007 copy
IMG-20171118-WA0008 copy
Photo from Leung Yuk Kam (1) copy
Photo from Leung Yuk Kam (2) copy
Photo from Leung Yuk Kam copy

 

Final

Photo from Leung Yuk Kam (3) copy
Photo from Leung Yuk Kam copy
Photo from Leung Yuk Kam (1) copy
20171209_214022 copy
20171209_214424 copy
20171209_230624 copy
20171210_215724 copy

 

Participants 參加同學

Class Eng. name Chi. name
1A Cheung Pui Yi 張沛怡
1A Fu Wing Hei 符穎晞
1A Mak Hoi Yan 麥凱茵
1A Cheng Cheuk Hei Isaac 鄭焯曦
1A Lok Wai Ching 駱瑋澄
1A Wong Yin Lam 黃彥霖
1B Lao Yifei 勞逸菲
1B Lau Wai Nam 劉蔚藍
1B Mo Yeuk Hei 莫若曦
1B Wan Cheuk Lam 溫卓琳
1B Chan Gillian 陳玥童
1B Ng Sum Yuet 吳心悅
1B Lee Hiu Chung 李曉聰
1C Lau Sin Yan 劉善恩
1C Lau Tsz Yu 劉子渝
1C Mak Wan Hei 麥澐熙
1C Lo Cheuk Yin 盧卓言
1C Sam Ka Lo 岑嘉潞
1C Sze Ho Yi 施可怡
1C Tsang Man Lai 曾文麗
1D Chan Joyce 陳睿詩
1D Chan Man Kei 陳汶淇
1D Cheng Sze Chit 鄭思捷
1D Chu Wing Yin 朱穎妍
1D Law Wai Kai 羅維佳
1D Lung Yin Ching 龍彥呈
1D Wong Sze Ching 黃詩晴
1D Wan King Him 尹敬謙
1D Wong Ho Chak 黃可澤
1D Wong Lok Hei 黃樂禧
1D Wong Pak Yin 黃柏然
2A Chan Ching Yi 陳靜怡
2A Chen Ka Man 陳嘉敏
2A Chan Wai Lam William 陳煒霖
2A Kwok Lai Chun 郭禮進
2A Yan Cheuk Hei 殷卓熙
2B Lam Hin Yan 林顯恩
2B Lum Long Yuet 林朗悅
2B Suen Kai Yee 孫佳怡
2B Chan Sze Lut 陳思律
2B Chan Cheuk Kiu 陳倬僑
2B Chan Wai Ting 陳韋廷
2B So Tsz Ho 蘇子皓
2C Au Tsz Ling 區紫菱
2C Wong Wan Hei 王芸熙
2C Yeung Nga Ching 楊雅晴
2C Tsang Chi Pang 曾志鵬
2C Leung Shing Hin 梁軒
2D Wong Ho Ching 黃可晴
2D Wong Ho Ying 黃可盈
2D Lui Ching Ngo 呂程遨
2D Wan Ka Po 温嘉寶
3A Lo Yuen Yee 盧婉儀
3B Fu Chun 符俊
3B Lau Chin Wai 劉芊慧
3C Lam Chun Hei 林俊希
3C Lee Kak Huen 李格煊
3C Tam Yat Tin 譚逸天
3D Cheng Pui Yan Jasmine 鄭珮恩
3D Yeung Hui Chun 楊許春
4A Lau Nok Yan 劉諾恩
4A Lee Lok Ching 李樂晴
4A Lo Hoi Ching 盧凱晴
4B Ho Lok Yan 何樂忻
4C Ko Yan Yin Grace 柯恩言
4D Lau Ho Yu Miké 劉昊宇
4D Ho Man Hei 何玟禧
4D Yeung Ka Ying 楊嘉盈
5A Sze Yan Ming 施恩明
5A Wong Shun Yin 黃信賢
5B Leung Yui Yan 梁睿欣
5B Lin Qian Qi 林千琪
5B Tse David 謝大偉
5C Fok Hiu Lam 霍曉琳
5D Yip Kwan Ngai 葉軍毅