Outstanding Achievements

Outstanding Achievements

2014 ~ 2015

Chinese Language Education

66th Hong Kong Schools Chineses Speech Festival

第66屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦)

散文獨誦 – 亞軍
二人朗誦 – 亞軍
二人朗誦 – 季軍

The First Inter-School Chinese Reading Competition

香港中學生中文閱讀擂台賽

2nd Runner-Up
English Language Education The 66th Hong Kong Schools English Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking – Second Place
Solo Verse Speaking – Third Place
Dramatic Duologue – Third Place
Solo Verse Speaking – Certificate of Merit
Dramatic Duologue – Certificate of Merit
Solo Prose Reading – Certificate of Merit
Solo Verse Speaking – Certificate of Proficiency
Solo Pros Speaking – Certificate of Proficiency
Dramatic Duologue – Certificate of Proficiency
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2014-15 – Term 2 (Kowloon Division 1) Champion 冠軍
Best Debater 最佳辯論員
16th NESTA-SCMP Debating Competition (Division 3E) 2nd Runner-Up
Good People, Good Deeds English Story-Writing Competition 2014 Gold Award (Senior Level)

The 9th Daily Reader Reading Aloud Competition 2014-2015

第九屆港澳校際「開心英語朗讀」比賽

Top 10 Finalists
Merit Prize
The HKFYG Standard Chartered Hong Kong English Public Speaking Contest  2015 Certificate of Good Performance
香港青年協會渣打香港英語演講比賽 2015 Proceed to Revival Round
Hong Kong Secondary School English Writing Competition 2014-2015 Most Creative Writer – Merit
Hong Kong Young Talent Creative Writing Challenge 2015 1st Runner-Up
Merit Prize
2015 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools English – High Distinction
English – Distinction
English – Merit
English – Credit
Writing – High Distinction
Writing – Distinction
Writing – Merit
Writing – Credit
Mathemactics Education

The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest  2015

香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 2015

2nd Class Honour 二等獎

Hong Kong Mathematics Olympaid

香港數學競賽

2nd Class Honour in Geometric Construction Section
幾何作圖二等獎

The National Hua Luo-geng Cup Mathematics (Hong Kong Region)

第二十屆全國華羅庚金盃少年數學邀請賽 (香港賽區)

Third Class Honor
Science Education

Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary Schools 2014-2015

香港中學生物奧林匹克比賽2014-2015

First Class Honor
Second Class Honor
Third Class Honor
Merit Award

PolyU Engineering Summer Camp 2014

理工工程夏令營2014

Best showcase Presentation Award (Second Runner-up)
Project Challenge: Green Portable Headphone Amplifier (Champion)
Project Challenge: Wind Chime Design and Fabrication (Merit Award)
Project Challenge: EMG-Driven Robot Fishing Competition (Merit Award)
Project Challenge: 3D printing for Creative Product Design (Champion)

Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award

香港科學青苗獎 2014/15

2nd Class Honour 二等獎
3rd Class Honour 三等獎

International  Junior  Science  Olympiad  2015

2015國際初中科學奧林匹克

3rd Class Honour 三等獎

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad

香港物理奧林匹克2015

Third Honor
Technology Education

World Robot Olympaid – Sochi 2014

2014國際奧林匹克機械人國際賽 – 索契

Representative of Hong Kong
香港區代表

2014 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – High School Category

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2014香港區域選拔賽 – 高中常規組

Champion 冠軍

2014 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – Junior Regular Category

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2014香港區域選拔賽 – 初中常規組

1st Runner-Up 亞軍

Hong Kong FIRST LEGO LEAGUE Robotics Tournament 2014/15

香港FIRST LEGO LEAGUE創意機械人大賽 2014/15

Grand Champion Award
Robotic Performance Award Champion

Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics

香港電腦奧林匹克競賽

Bronze Medal 銅獎

The  HKICPA  Accounting  and Business  Management  Case  Competition 2014-15 Secondary School Group (Level 2)

香港會計師公會會計及商業管理個案比賽 2014-2015 (中學組第二級別)

Certificate of Outstanding Performance Team
15th Wofoo Millennium Entrepreneurship Programme Merit Prize
Personal, Social & Humanities Education

Kowloon City District Youth Programme 2014 – Reading Award Scheme

2014年度九龍城區青年活動閱讀獎勵計劃

Certificate of Performance Award 優秀表現獎
Certificate of Recognition 嘉許狀
Arts Education

Hong Kong International Handbell Olympic 2015 – Handbell Intermediate Group

香港國際手鈴奧林匹克2015 – 手鈴中級組

Honoured Gold Prize

榮譽金獎

Hong Kong International Handbell Olympic 2015 – Handchime Junior Group

香港國際手鈴奧林匹克2015 – 手鐘初級組

Silver Prize

銀獎

The 67th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

第67屆校際音樂節

笙獨奏 – 高級組季軍
二胡獨奏 – 中級組季軍
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Five – Third Place
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Seven – Third Place
Flute Solo – Junior – Third Place
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 14 or under) Certificate of Merit
Violin Solo – Grade Four Certificate of Merit
Guitar Solo – Junior Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Five Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Six Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Seven Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Eight Certificate of Merit
Piano Duet – Intermediate Certificate of Merit
Vocal Solo – Chinese (Age 14 or under) Certificate of Merit
中阮獨奏 – 初級組 Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Five Certificate of Proficiency
Piano Concerto – Betty Drown Memorial Prize (Age 19 or under) Certificate of Proficiency
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Six Certificate of Proficiency
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 14 or under) Certificate of Proficiency
67th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival – Vocal Solo – Chinese (Age 16 or under)

Hong Kong Joint School Music Competition 2015 – Intermediate Group – Harp Solo

聯校音樂大賽2015 – 中級組 – 豎琴

Bronze Prize

銅獎

Physical Education

Inter-School Swimming Competition 2014/2015 Division Three (Kowloon One)

中學校際游泳比賽 2014-2015 第三組(第二區)

100m Breast Stroke Champion
50m Breast Stroke Champion
50m Butterfly 2nd Runner-Up

Inter-school Athletics Competition 2013 -2014 Division Three (Area 2)

中學校際田徑比賽 2014-2015 第三組(第二區)

Shot Put 3rd Runner-Up
4x100m Relay 5th place
4x100m Relay 7th place
800m 7th place

Inter-school Basketball Competition 2014 – 2015 Division Three (Kowloon 1)

中學校際籃球比賽 2014-2015 第三組(九龍一區)

Boys A Grade: 8th Runner-Up
Boys B Grade: 8th Runner-Up
Boys C Grade: 8th Runner-Up
Girls Overall: Champion
Girls B Grade: Champion
Girls C Grade: Champion

Inter-school Badminton Competition 2014 – 2015 Division Three (Kowloon 1)

中學校際羽毛球比賽 2014-2015 第三組(九龍一區)

Boys B Grade: 4th Runner-Up
Boys C Grade: 4th Runner-Up
Girls A Grade: 6th Runner-Up
Girls B Grade: 5th Runner-Up
Girls C Grade: 6th Runner-Up

Inter-school Volleyball Competition 2014 – 2015 Division One

中學校際排球比賽 2014-2015 第一組

Boys A Grade: 6th Runner-Up
Boys B Grade: 3rd Runner-Up
Boys C Grade: 5th Runner-Up
Girls Overall: 1st Runner-Up
Girls A Grade: 7th Runner-Up
Girls B Grade: 2nd Runner-Up
Girls C Grade: Champion
Others

Homantin District Scout Pursuit Competition 2014

何文田區主席盃童軍技能比賽2014

1st Runner-Up 全場總亞軍
2nd Runner-Up 全場總季軍

Kowloon Region Carlton Trophy Competition 2014

九龍地域會長盃錦標賽2014

Champion

全場總冠軍

Ode to Joy Concert of Ten Thousand Create a new “Guinness World Record”
譜Teen同唱萬人音樂會 刷新健力士紀錄
學無止境:免費體驗海外升學 – 標語及短片創作比賽 Winner
Certificate of Merit
九龍城區傑出學生選舉2014-2015 中學組優異獎

Sir Edward Youde Scholarship

尤德爵士獎學金

Awardee

2013 ~ 2014

Chinese Language Education

65th Hong Kong Schools Chineses Speech Festival

第六十五屆香港學校中文朗誦節

二人朗誦-中學五、六年級 – 冠軍
詩詞獨誦-中學一年級 – 亞軍
詩詞獨誦-中學五年級 – 季軍
散文獨誦-中學五年級 – 季軍
詩詞獨誦-中學一、二年級 – 季軍
詩詞獨誦-中學五年級 – 優良獎狀
詩詞獨誦-中學三年級 – 優良獎狀
詩詞獨誦-中學一年級 – 優良獎狀
詩詞獨誦-中學一、二年級 – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦-中學五年級 – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦-中學三年級 – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦-中學二年級 – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦-中學一年級 – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦-中學五、六年級 – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦-中學三、四年級 – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦-中學一、二年級 – 優良獎狀
二人朗誦-中學五、六年級 – 優良獎狀
基督教經文朗誦-中學三、四年級 – 優良獎狀
詩詞獨誦-中學五、六年級 – 良好獎狀
詩詞獨誦-中學三、四年級 – 良好獎狀
二人朗誦-中學五、六年級 – 良好獎狀

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2013/14 (Cantonese Category)

香港學校戲劇節2013/14(中學廣東話組)

Award for Outstanding Cooperation

傑出合作獎

The 29th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition (Chinese Category)

星島第二十九屆全港校際辯論比賽 (中文組)

Best Interrogative Debater 最佳交互答問辯論員

Joint School Chinese Debate Competition

聯校中文辯論學會辯論比賽

Best Debater 最佳辯論員
2013-2014全國青少年語言知識大賽 (全國作文現場比賽) – 決賽 二等獎
三等獎
中國語文菁英計劃 中學組金獎
中學組銅獎
English Language Education The 65th Hong Kong Schools English Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking – First Place
Solo Verse Speaking – Second Place
Solo Prose Reading – Second Place
Solo Verse Speaking – Third Place
Solo Verse Speaking- Certificate of Merit
Solo Prose Reading – Certificate of Merit
Solo Verse Speaking – Certificate of Proficiency
HK Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2013-2014 1st Runner-up 亞軍
Final Best Debater
Round 2 Best Debater
Round 1 Best Debater
The 15th NESTA-SCMP Debating Competition Grand Final
Semi-Final Best Debater
Round 4 Best Debater
Round 2 Best Debater
Round 1 Best Debater
2013 Kowloon City District Festival Book Report Writing Competition First Prize
Response Question – Short Writing Competition Award-winner
The  Junior  Writers  Awards  2014 100 Junior Writers Awards
Young Post Junior Reporter Awards Best Volunteering Report
TV News Best Performance Award

Top 10 News – News Commentary Competition – Senior English Section

第22屆全港中學生十大新聞選舉 – 新聞評述比賽 (高中英文組)

2nd Runner-up 季軍
Mathemactics Education

Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 2014

培正數學邀請賽2014

Bronze Award 銅獎

International Mathematics Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest – Hong Kong 2014

2014 國際數學奧林匹克 –香港選拔賽

Bronze Award 銅獎
Technology Education

2013 World Robot Olympiad – Jakarta

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2013國際賽 – 雅加達

Representative of Hong Kong

2013 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – GENII Football

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2013香港區域選拔賽 – 足球賽

Quarter-final

2013 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – High School Category

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2013香港區域選拔賽 – 高級常規組

Certificate of Excellence (1st)

2013 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – Junior Regular Category

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2013香港區域選拔賽 – 初級常規組

Champion
1st Runner-Up 亞軍
Certificate of Excellence (1st)

2013 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – The Green City Challenge

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2013香港區域選拔賽 – 綠色城市挑戰賽

1st Runner-Up 亞軍
The Best Performance Award 最佳表現獎

RoboCupJunior (Hong Kong) Open Competition 2014

2014年青少年機械人世界盃 – 香港區公開選拔賽

6th place in Rescue A (Secondary)
救援A組 第六名

FIRST LEGO LEAGUE World Festival 2013/14

FIRST LEGO LEAGUE創意機械世界賽 2013/14

Presentation Award – 2nd place
報告獎 第二名

Hong Kong FIRST LEGO LEAGUE Robotics Tournament 2013/14

香港FIRST LEGO LEAGUE創意機械人大賽 2013/14

Champion Award 全場總冠軍
Robotic Performance Award Champion

2013 Cross-struits Robotics Exchange Invitational Competition

2013海峽兩岸機器人邀請賽

Certificate of Excellence (1st) 一等獎
LEAS Creativity Competition Champion 冠軍
全港LEAS創意拼砌大賽 1st Runner-Up 亞軍

RIDIY 2014

智能機械由我創2014

Champion 冠軍
Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary Schools 2013/2014 First Class Honors
香港生物奧林匹克 2013/2014 Second Class Honors
JA Company Program 2012/2013 IT Director of the Year 年度最佳科技總監大獎
國際成就學生營商體驗計劃2012/2013 Most Valuable Team Player 最有價值員工獎
全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃 亞軍

The HKICPA Accounting and Business Management Case Competition 2013-2014

香港財務會計協會會計及商業管理個案比賽2013-2014

Certificate of Proficiency 良好獎狀
第十五屆消費文化考察報告獎 (初級組) 亞軍 / 表達方式獎
特別嘉許 (選題) 獎
推介作品獎
嘉許作品獎
Personal, Social & Humanities Education 第十三屆《基本法》多面體 – 全港中學生辯論賽 (基本法盃) 外圍賽 最佳辯論員
Arts Education

2013 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows – String Orchestra Contest – Secondary School Class

2013 香港青年音樂匯演 – 弦樂團比賽 – 中學組

Bronze Award 銅獎

2013 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows – Symphonic Wind Orchestra Contest – Secondary School Class

2013 香港青年音樂匯演 – 管樂團比賽 – 中學初級組

Silver Award 銀獎

Hong Kong International Handbell Olympics 2014 – Handchimes Intermediate

香港國際手鈴奧林匹克2014 – 手鐘中級組

Intermediate Class 3 – Play 2 Self-chosen Songs – Gold Award
中級組項目3 – 演奏兩首自選曲目 – 金獎

The 66th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

第66屆香港學校音樂節

(Graded Piano Solo Grade 5 – Champion 冠軍
Vocal Solo-Chinese-Aged 16 or under – 2nd Runner-up 亞軍
Church Music-Chinese Language (Secondary School Choir Age 14 or under) – 2nd Runner-up
中文教堂音樂 (十四歲或以下) – 季軍
Secondary School Choir-Foreign Language-Girls-Second Division-Intermediate-Age 16 or under
Certificate of Merit
Erhu Solo – Intermediate – Certificate of Merit
Cello Sonata – Certificate of Merit
Violin Solo – Grade Three – Certificate of Merit
Sheng Solo – Senior – Certificate of Merit
Guitar Solo – Junior – Certificate of Merit
Zheng Solo – Intermediate – Certificate of Merit
Piano Duet – Intermediate – Certificate of Merit
Piano Solo – Composer of the Year – Certificate of Merit
Vocal Solo-English-Aged 16 or under – Certificate of Merit
Vocal Solo-English-Aged 14 or under – Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Solo-Grade Eight – Certificate of Proficiency
Graded Piano Solo-Grade Seven – Certificate of Proficiency
Graded Piano Solo-Grade Six – Certificate of Proficiency
Graded Piano Solo-Grade Five – Certificate of Proficiency
Graded Piano Solo-Grade Four – Certificate of Proficiency
Zheng Solo – Intermediate – Certificate of Proficiency
Zheng Solo – Junior – Certificate of Proficiency
Piano Duet – Senior – Certificate of Proficiency
Vocal Solo-Chinese-Aged 14 or under – Certificate of Proficiency
Vocal Solo-English-Aged 16 or under – Certificate of Proficiency

“Positive Energy” in Music – Joint School Concerts

音樂「正」能量學校聯演

Meritorious Performance  Award 優良表演獎
Physical Education

Inter-School Athletics Championships 2013-2014 Division Three Area Four

中學校際田徑錦標賽 2013-2014第三組(九龍四區)

Girls A Long Jump Champion 女甲跳遠冠軍
Girls A 100m 1st Runner-Up 女甲100米亞軍
Girls C Shot Put 3rd Runner-Up 女丙鉛球殿軍

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2013/2014 Division One (HK Island & Kowloon)

中學校際排球比賽2013/2014第一組(港島及九龍)

Boys’C grade 3rd Runner-up 男子丙組殿軍

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2013/2014 Division Two (Kowloon)

中學校際排球比賽2013/2014第二組(九龍)

Girls A Grade 6th place 女子甲組第六名
Girls B Grade 4th Runner-up 女子乙組第五名

Inter-School Basketball Competition 2013/2014 Division Three (Kowloon)

中學校際籃球比賽2013/2014第三組(九龍)

Girls’ Overall 1st Runner-up 女子團體亞軍
Girls B Grade 1st Runner-up 女子乙組亞軍
Girls C Grade 2nd Runner-up 女子丙組季軍
Boys A Grade 8th place 男子甲組第八名
Boys B Grade 8th place 男子乙組第八名
Boys A Grade 6th place 男子丙組第六名

Inter-School Badminton Competition 2012/2013 Division Three (Kowloon)

中學校際羽毛球比賽2012/2013 第三組(九龍)

Boys A Grade 6th place 男子甲組第六名
Boys C Grade 5th place 男子丙組第五名
Girls A Grade 6th place 女子甲組第六名
Girls C Grade 6th place 女子丙組第六名

Inter-School Swimming Competition 2013/2014 Division Three (Kowloon One)

中學校際游泳比賽 2013-2014 第三組 (九龍一區)

Girls C Grade 50m Breast Stroke 1st Runner-Up
Girls C Grade 100m Breast Stroke 2nd Runner-Up
Others

Homantin District Scout Pursuit Competition 2013

何文田區主席盃童軍技能比賽2013

Champion 冠軍

Kowloon Region Carlton Trophy Competition 2013

九龍地域會長盃錦標賽2013

Champion 冠軍

MTR “‘Train’ for life’s journeys” Programme 2013

港鐵「”Train”出光輝每一程」訓練計劃 2013

Best in “How Do I See Myself” Presentation Award
最佳「我眼中的我」演繹大獎
第四屆智趣無限–智力玩具嘉年華暨全港中、小學「T 字之謎」大賽 Third Class Prize 三等獎

2012 ~ 2013

Chinese Language Education

64th Hong Kong Schools Chineses Speech Festival

第六十四屆香港學校中文朗誦節

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

散文獨誦(中學三、四年級) – 冠軍
散文獨誦(中學一、二年級) – 季軍
二人朗誦(中學一、二年級) – 優良獎狀
二人朗誦(中學三、四年級) – 優良獎狀
二人朗誦(中學五、六年級) – 優良獎狀
基督教經文朗誦(中學一、二年級) – 優良獎狀
基督教經文朗誦(中學三、四年級) – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦(中學一、二年級) – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦(中學二年級) – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦(中學三、四年級) – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦(中學三年級) – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦(中學五、六年級) – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦(中學四年級) – 優良獎狀
散文獨誦(中學五年級) – 優良獎狀
詩詞獨誦(中學一、二年級) – 優良獎狀
詩詞獨誦(中學二年級) – 優良獎狀
詩詞獨誦(中學三、四年級) – 優良獎狀
詩詞獨誦(中學五、六年級) – 優良獎狀
詩詞獨誦(中學五年級) – 優良獎狀
二人朗誦-中學三、四年級
散文獨誦-中學三、四年級
詩詞獨誦-中學一年級
詩詞獨誦-中學三年級
詩詞獨誦-中學五、六年級
中國語文菁英計劃 中學組銅獎
老有所居-全港高中學生徵文比賽 優異獎
第22屆全港詩詞創作比賽 學生組優異獎
第七屆大學文學獎 少年作家獎
迦密中學、順德聯誼總會胡兆熾中學中文辯論友誼賽 Best Debater
English Language Education The 64th Hong Kong Schools English Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking – 1st Runner-Up
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Runner-Up
Solo Verse Speaking – Certificate of Merit
Solo Prose Reading – Certificate of Merit
Dramatic Duologue – Certificate of Merit
Solo Verse Speaking- Certificate of Merit
Dramatic Duologue – Certificate of Proficiency
Solo Verse Speaking – Certificate of Proficiency
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2012/13 (English Category) Award For Outstanding Performer
香港學校戲劇節2012/13(中學英語組) Award For Outstanding Script
Award For Commendable Overall Performance & Award For Outstanding Cooperation
HK Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2012-2013 Term 1 HKI & KLN Senior Division A Champion 冠軍
Final Best Debater
Round 2 Best Debater
Round 1 Best Debater
The 14th NESTA-SCMP Debating Competition Semi-Final Best Debater
Round 4 Best Debater
Round 2 Best Debater
Round 1 Best Debater

The 28th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition

星島第二十八屆全港校際辯論比賽

Round 1 Best Debater & Round 1 Best Interrogative Debater

 

文化盃辨論比賽 勝出
Mathemactics Education

Hong Kong mathematics Creative Competition for Secondary Schools 2012/2013

香港中學數學創意解難比賽

Silver Award 銀獎

 

Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest

香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

Third Honour Prize

三等榮譽獎

The 18th National Hua Luo-geng Cup Mathematics (Hong Kong)

第十八屆全國華羅庚金杯少年數學邀請賽(香港賽區)

Second Class Honour

 

The 30th Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad

第三十屆香港數學競賽

Third-class Honour of Geometric Construction Section

 

The Asia International Olympiad Open Contest Semi- Final

2013亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽晉級賽

3rd Runner- up

 

The China Mathematics Education Research Association

「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2013全國總決賽

華夏杯初賽一等獎

 

Science Education

2012/13 Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award

香港科學青苗獎 2012/13

Third Class Honour

三等榮譽獎

Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary Schools 2012/2013

香港生物奧林匹克2012/2013

 

 

First Class Honors
Second Class Honors
Third Class Honors
Merit Award

Roche Young Scientist Award

羅氏少年科學家大獎

Secondary School Junior Science Competition 2013

初中科學比賽2013

 

 

High Distinction

高等優異獎

Distinction

優異獎

Technology Education

2012 World Robot Olympiad – Kuala Lumpur

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2012國際賽 – 吉隆坡

Representative of Hong Kong

 

2012 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – GENII Football

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2012香港區域選拔賽 – 足球賽

Certificate of Excellence (1st)

 

2012 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – High School Category

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2012香港區域選拔賽 – 高級常規組

1st Runner-Up

亞軍

2012 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – Junior Regular Category

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2012香港區域選拔賽 – 初級常規組

Certificate of Excellence (1st)

 

2012 World Robot Olympiad Hong Kong Regional – Junior Regular Category

國際奧林匹克機械人競賽2012香港區域選拔賽 – 初級常規組

Champion

 

FIRST LEGO LEAGUE World Festival 2012/13

FIRST LEGO LEAGUE創意機械世界賽 2012/13

Strategy & Innovation Award – 3rd Place

 

Hong Kong FIRST LEGO LEAGUE Robotics Tournament 2012/13

香港FIRST LEGO LEAGUE創意機械人大賽 2012/13

Champion Award 全場總冠軍
Robotic Performance Award Champion
Personal, Social & Humanities Education

JA Compan Program 2012/2013

國際成就學生營商體驗計劃2012/2013

CEO of the year (Finalist)
Most Valuable Team Player Award

12th Future Leaders Award

第十二屆「明日領袖奬」計劃

Future Leaders Award

明日領袖奬

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund

尤德爵士紀念基金

Prize for Outstanding Senior Secondary Student

高中學生獎

Make Your Singapore Study Tour Competition 2013

「創意遊學新加玻2013」

 

Certificate of Outstanding Performance (Top 5 Winners)

MingPao Student Reporter

明報小記者

 

恆生盃全年最佳寫作大獎

2012首屆敦煌杯任全國青少年古箏大賽業餘少年B組 優秀演奏獎

AAS Buddies

藝術同行

Award of Enthusiastic Participation

 

Heifer-HSBC Read to Feed 2012-13

小母牛-滙豐「開卷助人」計劃 2012-13

 

 

Top Fundraiser

傑出籌款大獎

Top Reader

優秀閱讀大獎

Without Borders Singing Concert

音樂無國界歌唱大匯演

1st Runner-Up 亞軍

 

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award

青苗學界進步獎

Awardee

 

Youth Literary Awards

香港青年文學獎

小小說公開組少年作家獎

 

Arts Education

2012 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows – String Orchestra Contest – Secondary School Class

2012 香港青年音樂匯演 – 弦樂團比賽 – 中學組

Merit Award 優異獎

 

2012 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows – Symphonic Wind Orchestra Contest – Secondary School Class

2012 香港青年音樂匯演 – 管樂團比賽 – 中學初級組

Silver Award 銀獎

 

Hong Kong International Handbell Olympics 2013

香港國際手鈴奧林匹克2013

Gold Award 金獎
Silver Award 銀獎

The 65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

第65屆香港學校音樂節

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guitor Solo(Junior)- Champion 冠軍
Erhu solo(Junior) – Second Place 亞軍
Zheng Solo (Intermediate) – Second Place 亞軍
Graded Piano Solo(Grade Six) – Third Place 季軍
Graded Piano Solo(Grade Seven) – Third Place季軍
Vocal Solo-Chinese(Aged 14 or under) – Third Place 季軍
Graded Piano Duet – Third Place 季軍
Church Music-Chinese Language (Secondary School Choir Age 14 or under) – Certificate of Merit
中文教堂音樂 (十四歲或以下) – 優良獎狀
中文獨唱(14歲底以下) – 優良獎狀
Mixed Voice (Second Division-Intermediate Age 16 or under) – Certificate of Merit
英文混聲合唱(第二組合-中級組-十六歲或以下) – 優良獎狀
笙獨奏(初級組) – 優良獎狀
Clarinet Solo – Certificate of Merit
Vocal Solo(English-Aged 14 or under) – Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Solo(Grade Six) – Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Solo (Composer of the Year) – Certificate of Merit
Vocal Solo(English-Aged 16 or under) – Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Eight) – Certificate of Merit
Vocal Solo-English (Aged 16 or under) – Certificate of Merit
Descant Recorder Solo ( Age 16 or under) – Certificate of Merit
Graded Piano Duet – Certificate of Merit
笙獨奏(中級組) – 良好獎狀
笙獨奏(深造組) – 良好獎狀
Vocal Solo(Chinese-Aged 14 or under) – Certificate of Proficiency
Vocal Solo(English-Aged 14 or under) – Certificate of Proficiency
Violin Solo(Grade Two) – Certificate of Proficiency
Alto Saxophone Solo(Junior) – Certificate of Proficiency
Cello Solo(Junior) – Certificate of Proficiency
Vocal Solo(English-Aged 16 or under) – Certificate of Proficiency
Cello Sonata – Certificate of Proficiency
Bassoon Solo(Junior) – Certificate of Proficiency
Physical Education

Inter-School Athletics Championships 2012-2013 Division Three Area Four

中學校際田徑錦標賽 2012-2013第三組(九龍四區)

 

Girls B 100m: Champion 女乙100米: 冠軍
Girls B Long Jump: Champion 女乙跳遠: 冠軍
Girls B 4x100m: 1st Runner-Up 女乙4×100米: 亞軍

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2012/2013 Division One (HK Island & Kowloon)

中學校際排球比賽2012/2013第一組(港島及九龍)

Boys’C grade 2nd Runner-up 男子丙組季軍
Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2012-2013 Division Three (Kowloon)中學校際乒乓球比賽第三組(九龍) Boys C Grade 7th Runner-up 男子乙組第八名
Inter-School Badminton Competition 2012/2013 Division Three (Kowloon) 中學校際羽毛球比賽2012/2013 第三組(九龍) Boys’ Overall 1st Runner-up 男子團體亞軍
Boys A Grade 2nd Runner-up 男子甲組季軍
Boys B Grade 1st Runner-up 男子乙組亞軍
Boys C Grade 7th Runner-up 第八名
Girls B Grade 3rd Runner-up 女子乙組殿軍

Inter-School Swimming Competition 2012/2013 Division Three (Kowloon One)

中學校際游泳比賽 2012-2013 第三組 (九龍一區)

Girls A Grade 4 x 50m Free Style Relay 2nd Runner-Up
Girls A Grade Breast Stroke 3rd Runner-Up
Others

Homantin District Scout Pursuit Competition 2012

何文田區主席盃童軍技能比賽2012

Champion 冠軍

 

Kowloon Region Carlton Trophy Competition 2012 2012

九龍地域會長盃錦標賽2012

Champion 冠軍

 

蓋回家拼砌設計比賽 2nd Runner-Up 季軍

2011 ~ 2012
2012 VTC 30th Anniversary Robot Competition

Education for Gifted Students

The Academy for the Talented 2011-12 (HKU)

Wind Turbine Model Design Contest 2012

TVNews Awards 2010-2011

World Robot Olympiad 2011 (Hong Kong Region)

2010 ~ 2011

First LEGO League – Open European Championship (FLL-OEC)

Clipit Competition 2011 (A Student-Created Film Competition)

Hong Kong Inter-school Badminton Competition 2010/11

Best Techniques and Robot Design in RoboCupJunior Hong Kong 2011

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2010-2011

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2010/11 (English Category)

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2011

Asia Inter-school Handbell and Handchimes Competition (2011)

The 63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Chinese Speech Festival

The 63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Hong Kong Stop Drugs Singing and Lyrics Writing Competition

Five Time Grand Champion in HK FLL Robotics Tournament!

Hong Kong Science Museum – Fun Science Competition 2011 (“Pearl Over the Canyon”)

Physics Olympiad 2011

The 62nd English Speech Festival

Hong Kong Inter-school Badminton Competition 2010-11

Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows – Symphonic Band Contest 2010

Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows – String Orchestra Contest 2010

Hong Kong Synergy 24 Drum Competition (2010)

Champion of the World Robot Olympiad 2010 (Hong Kong Region)

2009 ~ 2010

HKIE Prize for Potential Engineering Students 2009-10

Wofoo Millennium Entrepreneurship Programme (MEP) X

Hong Kong Inter-school Badminton Competition 2009-10

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2010

The Summer Engineering Academy 2010

First Lego League World Festival 2010

2010 Aeronautics Study Tour

Chinese History Project Learning Award Scheme 09~10

HKIAAT Accounting and Business Management Case Competition 09~10 (Secondary School Group)

Asia Inter-school Handbell and Handchimes Competition 2010

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Symphonic Band Contest

Fun With Learning 2010 Project Design and Program Design Contest

2009~2010 Hong Kong FIRST LEGO League Robotic Tournament

Kowloon City District Outstanding Students Election

Scout

Hong Kong Inter-school Volleyball Competition 2009 ~ 2010

Community Youth Club

Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2010 (HKOI2010)

Scholarships

Gifted Education

CU Training Courses for the Gifted and Talented

National Education Exchange Programs

World Robot Olympiad 2009

2008 ~ 2009

Academic:

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2009

“RoboCupJunior Hong Kong 2009″ Champion

Hong Kong FIRST LEGO League

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2009 – the 4th Schools Handbell

Inter-school Table Tennis Competition

61st HK Schools Music Festival

Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows Competition 2008

Hong Kong Youth Science and Technology Invention Competition 08~09

Inter-school Badminton Competition

Biliteracy and Trilingualism Composition and Speech Competition

Drug Abuse / Prevention Debating Competition

Hong Kong Olympiad in informatics 2009

“Know the Basic Law” Writing Competition

HKIAAT Accounting and Business Management Case Competition 08-09

Inter-school Chinese Debate

World Heart Day Drawing Competition 2008

Outstanding Performance of the Carmel Chinese Drum Team

The 2008-09 Inter-school Badminton Competition

HK Technology & Energy Events 2008

World Robot Olympiad 2008

The 8th Youth Leadership Development Scheme

2008 Aeronautics Study Tour

Four Students On Air in Teen Time — Open Space

Scholarship :

Awards and Scholarships Name List (2007 ~ 2008)

2007 ~ 2008

Academic:

Wofoo Millennium Entrepreneurship Programme (MEP) VIII

Kowloon CIty Inter-school Olympic Quiz Contest

Congratulations to our School Chimes Team

RoboCupJunior Hong Kong

The Young Advocates Programme

Hong Kong 200 Leadership Project 2008

“I Can Fly” Programme 2007~2008

Successful Application of the Physics Laws

Aeronautics Study Tour

The Most Caring Campus

Achievement in the 59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Well done, our English Debating Team!

Chinese Medicine Quiz for Secondary Schools

Robotic Prize Winner Once Again

New Zealand Student Ambassador Programme 2007 ~ 2008

3 Year Back to Back Robotic Champion

The World Robot Olympiad 2007

Hok Yau Club Federation of Outstanding Student Leader

Support Measures for the Exceptionally Gifted Students Scheme 07 ~ 08

Economics Essay Competition 2007 ~ 2008

Outstanding Performance of our Carmel Chinese Drum Team

2007 ~ 2008 Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award

School Orchestra the Bronze Prize Awardee

Our School Won the Most Creative Award in the “World Robot Olympiad 2007″

Outstanding Performance in the Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2007

Scholarship :

Awards and Scholarships 2006 ~ 2007

2006 ~ 2007

Academic:

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2007

International Mathematical Olympiad (IMO) Preliminary Selection Contest — Hong Kong 2007

An Exemplar of Realising School Theme 2007 — Putting “Be Active, Be Brave & Be Confident” into Action

Hong Kong Budding Scientist Awards 2006-2007

Outstanding Performance in the 59th Hong Kong School Music Festival

Outstanding Performance in the Point@Media Awards 2007

Outstanding Performance in the Junior Group of the Computer-Assisted Project Design Contest for “Fun with Learning 2007″ in combination with “A Heart for the Olympics”

Outstanding Performance in the Mathematics Competition

Hong Kong FIRST LEGO League Nano Quest Robotic Tournament Grand Champion

Internatinal Qualifications Medallion Prize

Our Student has been awarded a Merit Certificate as Outstanding Student of the Kowloon City District

Our Students have been successfully selected to attend the final of the Hong kong Budding Scientists Awards 2006 ~ 2007

Support Measures for the Exceptionally Gifted Students Scheme 2006 ~ 2007

Our School Won the “The Best Presentation Award” at the World Robot Olympiad

Important Moral Lessons In Small Folk Stories

Our Student, 4B Yan But Kei was invited as one of the Guests-of-Honour in the Opening Ceremony of the Innovation & Technology Commission

CSS is School Champion at 2006 World Robot Olympiad, Hong Kong Regional Competition

Our Student, 5E Ho Yik Tung was awarded the Certificate of the University-based Credit-bearing Course 2006

Scholarship :

Scholarship Awardees 2006 ~ 2007

Student with outstanding academic performance in tertary education (2006 ~ 2007)

Sports :

Our School Volleyball and Badminton Teams Excelled in Inter-school Competition

Outstanding Performance in the 2006 Hong Kong Drum Festival

2005 ~ 2006

Academic:

Our School Won the Bronze Medal at China FIRST Lego League Robotics Tournament

Good News:Outstanding Achievements of Our Graduate

Our School’s Chinese Debating Team flew high in the Inter-school Chinese Debating Competition

The Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2005/06

Good News From CIN

News from Visual Arts Panel

Our School won the Champion at Hong Kong FIRST Lego League Robotics Tournament

Support Measures for the Exceptionally Gifted Students Scheme 2005 ~ 2006

International Physics Olympiad

Scholarship :

Scholarship Awardees 2005 ~ 2006

Student with outstanding academic performance in tertary education (2005 ~ 2006)