2017- 2018

Administrative Staff

Principal Ms. Ng Miu Yee
Vice Principal (Student Development) Mrs. Chan Wong King Shan
Director of School Administration Committee Mrs. Lee Chung Po Man
Director of Academic Affairs Committee (IT) Mr. Chui Chok Yin

Director of Academic Affairs Committee

(Administration & Support)

Mrs. Choi Yeung Chun Ka

Director of Academic Affairs Committee

(Curriculum & Gifted Education)

Mr. Ho Hok Leong
Director of Disciplinary & Moral Education Committee Mrs. Lau Au Yeung Kwei Fong
Director of Counseling and Guidance Committee Mrs. Chow Lo Yuen Shan
Director of Career & Life Planning Committee Ms. Lee Yuk Yi
Director of Civic Education Committee Ms. Wong Mei Sze
Director of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee Mr. Lau Yip Tak Lawrence
Director of Religious Affairs Committee Mr. Wong Kin Ki
Chairperson of Parent and Teacher Association Mrs. Chiu Chan Sui Ping

Department Heads

Chinese Language & Literature Mrs. Wong Tang Poon Lin
Mrs. Choi Yeung Chun Ka
English Language Mrs. Fung Lau Suk Yi Sheryl
Mrs. Kan Lam Wai Yi
Mathematics Mr. Chui Chok Yin
Mr. Wong Chi Hang
Information & Communication Technology Mr. Hui Chun Kit
Biblical Studies Mr. Wong Kin Ki
Science Mr. Lam Pui Chow
Mr. Ho Hok Leong
Mr. Tsui Shing Fai
Geography Mrs. Yuen Wong Sau Lai
Liberal Studies Ms. Wong Yin Yu
History Mrs. Chow Lo Yuen Shan
Chinese History Ms. Wong Mei Sze
EPA & Business Education Mrs. Lee Chung Po Man
Mr. Lau Yip Tak Lawrence
OLE – Physical & Aesthetics Education Mr. Lam Hoi Ting Aldus

Class Teachers & Assistant Class Teachers

Class Class Teacher  Assistant Class Teacher
1A Mr. Lau Hiu Long Francis Mrs. Lam Law Wai King
Miss Lai Hau Yan
1B Mrs. Poon Tse Ka Yuk Carrie Mr. Wong Lun Shan
Miss Tsang Kit Lan
1C Mr. Tang Chung Pui Mrs. Kan Lam Wai Yi
Miss Mok Lai Sang
1D Mrs. Wong Chan Mei Kun Mr. Leung Chi Heng
Mr. Li Yun Kau
2A Miss Wong Shuk Lan Miss Leung Yuen Man Cathy
Mr. Wong King Ho
2B Mr. Tsui Shing Fai Mr. Chui Chok Yin
Mrs. Koo Kho Rebecca
2C Mrs Pun Cheung Yee Shan Mr. Tiu Chi Mau
Mrs. Chung Leung Yuk Kam
2D Mr. Wong Chi Hang Miss Lo Ka Yan Cammy
Miss Lam Po Tin
3A Miss Wu Ka Wai Peggy Mrs. Wong Tang Poon Lin
Mr. Hui Chun Kit
3B Mrs. Pang Yeung Pui Fong Mrs. Yuen Wong Sau Lai
Mr. Ho Hok Leong
3C Mrs. Shek Yung Lai Fan Selina Mr. Lam Pui Chow
Mrs. Chow Lo Yuen Shan
3D Mrs. Chung Lo Lai Shuen Mr. Yuen Chin Ming
Mr. Lam Hoi Ting Aldus
4A Mr. Wong Fuk Wing Mr. Lee Che Wah
Mrs. Chiu Chan Sui Ping
4B Miss Wong Yin Yu Mrs. Lee Chung Po Man
Mr. Chang Erwin Ho Yan
4C Miss Hung Wai Fan

Mr. Lau Yip Tak Lawrence

Miss Luk Ka Yi

4D Mr. Koo Yiu Mrs Choi Yeung Chun Ka
Miss Chung Hok Man
5A Mr. Lau Chi Ming Miss Wong Mei Sze
Mr. Chan Min Chung
5B Miss Cheng Shing Lai Mrs Fung Lau Suk Yi Sheryl
Mr. Tsang Hon Kwong
5C Miss Law Lai Han Mr. Wong Kin Ki
5D Miss Sun Lai Mei Miss Wong Ka Ying Jessica
Mr. Wong Wai Keung
6A Mrs. Ng Lee Chui Chun Mr. Siu Wai Yee
Miss Poon Yuen Mei Ada
6B Miss Shih Hei Man Emily

Miss Lee Yuk Yi

Mr. Ng Chun Ming

6C Mrs. Au Cheung Suk Yee Mrs. Chan Wong King Shan
6D Mr. Hung Kwang Hse

Mrs. Lau Au Yeung Kwei Fong

Mr. Yu Siu Kai

Office Staff

Executive Officer Ms. Tam Yuen Fong Charlotte
Accountant Mr. Lai Ka Keung
Office Clerk Mrs. Chiu Mak Chui Chun
Mr. Choy Sai Cheong
Ms. Lai Hau Yan
Mr. Yu Siu Kai
Assistant Teacher Mr. Chang Ho Yan Erwin
Mr. Chan Min ChungMiss Lam Po TinMiss Luk Ka Yi
Student counselor Ms. Chung Hok Man Mandy
School Librarian Mr Chu Chi Hang
School Library Assistant Miss Poon Yuen Mei
Administration and Operations Support Mr Lui Fung Wah
IT Officer Mr Wong King Ho
IT Technician Mr Chow Chi Ho
Laboratory Technicians Mr Li Yun Kau
Mr Ng Chun Ming
Mr Wong Wai Keung